Long Island Summer Bowling Tour!

Those Summer ReRuns!

Top Seeds Collins, Kase Denied For Second Straight Visit To Shirley

MacFarlane, Henn, Errante and Irvin Crowned Champions!

Click Here For A2Z Record Highs Page!

Click Here For Our "Major Event" Winners Page!

shirley NY, august 4, 2006

Sal errante, dix hills, tim irvin, holbrook, Doug MacFarlane, west nyack and donn henn, shirley all bagged titles this past friday night as the A2Z summer bowling tour made its annual stop at shirley lanes.

errante defeated erik zimmerman, deer park and steve friedlander, holtsville in the shotgun round then defeated close friend ryan kase, deer park in the championship game to win the junior handicap division. for kase, it was his 3rd visit in four years to the finals at shirley. kase earned championship status on july 11, 2003 and was runner up last august 5, 2005 as well. for zimmerman, the trip into the shotgun round was an early 13th birthday present (August 9) for him to celebrate. while a victory would have been nice to the former a2Z Champion, we are certain his second trip into the finals for 2006 was a treat in itself. 

irvin knocked off jon trczinski, bay shore and bobby baculy, mastic to earn the right to face top seed joe novara, east patchogue in the championship game of the junior scratch division. irvin captured the title in frame 10 of the championship game as novara failed to convert a devastating 4-9 pocket split on his first ball in the 10th frame. it was the first ever championship appearance by novara in an a2Z event and under the circumstances, he threw a great shot only to become the victim of a bad break. good break for irvin though as irvin has been a mainstay on the a2Z tour for several years to date.    

macfarlane defeated number one seed damion collins, amityville in the adult scratch division and for the second connsecutive year, collins most likely left the building a bit dazed. last august 5, 2005, collins held the top spot after qualifying by rolling triple honor scores for the evening. collings rolled a front and back 3 800+ series along with a 298 game. almost a year to the day later this past week, collins rolled a 300 game in game 4 to secure the top seed once again and earn the bye into the championship round. macfarlane was the three seed this past friday night and managed to defeat billy chitty, sound beach and bill wellbrock, mastic to earn the right to face collins in the championship match. as we all know by now, history has a way of repeating itself. collins coming off the bye game got off to a slow start in the championship game vs macfarlane and simply never gained momentum while macfarlane stayed tough and won the match with the first hit in the 10th frame.

if one glanced in the direction of poppa Z this past friday night and observed him smiling a bit as he watched donn henn, shirley put the finishing touches of his title this past friday night in the adult handicap divsion, dont read too much into it. poppa Z was feeling a bit good for henn. the shirley native has been competing on and off the past few years on the A2Z tour and has struggled a bit during his time in. henn however put together a 242 scratch in the 3rd game of qualifying and he literally held on to dear life as cheryl drusin, holbrook and joe paladino, east islip made a serious charge to the top spot in game 4. paladino was making a bid to win his second consecutive title on the a2Z tour. and speaking of holding on, doc cummings, central islip couldnt have felt too good after his sub par 174 in game 4 yet he just barely held onto the fourth spot as lou giordani sr, shirley, mona owens, ronkonkoma and danny folden, center moriches came up a bit short. drusin would defeat paladino and cummings to set up the showdown vs henn. the way henn performed in the championship match made one to believe he was having his own personal showdown as he won the game and championship going away. Poppa Z had other reasons to smile as well. Cheryl Drusin is the daughter of A2Z " money lady " Wendy Drusin. Poppa Z has known both wendy and cheryl for over 12 years. yes, you could say there is a soft spot there as well! its all good. always has been.... always will be.       

Until next time.....

Steve "A" and Poppa "Z"

The Perfect Fit Pro Shop at Coram Lanes Becomes Official Sponsor For A2Z 2006 Tour!

The Perfect Fit Pro Shop at Coram Lanes - Adam Krauss

615 middle country road

coram, new york, 11727

631-732-2094

Adam Krauss of the perfect fit pro shop is donating $100.00 per event on the 2006 Summer tour to the top out of the money finisher in each division. FOUR $25.00 certificates will be handed out per tournament. one each in all divisions. the winners of the certificates for Shirley are sonna owens, arverne, guy serino, queens, feorge markotsis, deer park and corey hirt, mastic. the certificates can be picked up at any future a2Z event. 

Qualifying Highlights (Scratch Series Order)

Color Code:    200+    225+    250+    800+   900+    1000+

Junior Handicap Division qualifying highlights (200+/800+):

Bowler City 200+ 800+   Bowler City 200+ 800+
RYAN KASE DEER PARK 224     ERIK ZIMMERMAN DEER PARK 211  
SAL ERRANTE DIX HILLS 229     VICTORIA DALESSIO SOUND BEACH 203  
STEVE KAISER WEST BABYLON 214     JEREMY SCHUSTER BAYSIDE 201  
CHRISTOPHER FERLIN SAYVILLE 211            

------------------------------

Junior Scratch Division qualifying Highlights (200+/800+):

Bowler City 200+ 800+   Bowler City 200+ 800+
JOE NOVARA EAST PATCHOGUE 251 875   ANTHONY PEPE STATEN ISLAND 225  
BOBBY BACULY MASTIC BEACH 240 840   MIKE KOMOROWSKI MASTIC BEACH 225  
TIM IRVIN HOLBROOK 267 833   DAN BREZO CORAM 206  
JON TRZCINSKI BAY SHORE 237 831   DOM GIORDANI SHIRLEY 213  
COREY HIRT MASTIC BEACH 223 823   WILL KNOTH PATCHOGUE 210  
TOM GREENE LINDENHURST 265 817   GIOVANNI BUTERA MASTIC 204  
LOU GIORDANI JR. SHIRLEY 258 808          

------------------------------

Adult handicap Division qualifying Highlights (200+/800+):

Bowler City 200+ 800+   Bowler City 200+ 800+
JOE PALADINO WEST ISLIP 245 898   DAVE REED ROCKY POINT 244  
LOU GIORDANI SR. SHIRLEY 246 891   BOB ILLARE EAST ISLIP 222  
DOC CUMMINGS CENTRAL ISLIP 263 874   MONA OWENS HUNTINGTON STATION 218  
CHERYL DRUSIN HOLBROOK 264 857   ZACHARY BEVERUDGE OAKDALE 202  
SONNA OWENS ARVERNE 233 846   JOSH NOBLE BAYPORT 212  
JOE WALSH RONKONKOMA 300 840   JAMES RADZIEWICZ LINDENHURST 233  
BILLY SARDONE SOUND BEACH 248 815   KEVIN OHRNBERGER SHIRLEY 208  
HOWIE LEVINE OLD BETHPAGE 235 807   KYLE RICCHIUTT FARMINGDALE 200  
JOHN RYAN OAKDALE 214 802   DON HENN SHIRLEY 242  
DANNY FOLDEN CENTER MORICHES 242     MELISSA DICHIARA BAY PORT 202  
KEVIN RABICH RIDGE 214     VINNY ZAMBITO SHIRLEY 214  
JASON LUCAS RONKONKOMA 215     FRAN GOTTERBARN GARDEN CITY SOUTH 225  
AJ FRAGOLA EAST PATCHOGUE 215     JAMES CAMPITIELLO HOLBROOK 200  
MICHAEL LEVINE DIX HILLS 251     MATTHEW PAONE MASTIC BEACH 215  
ED WALSH RONKONKOMA 247     KRIS SCHLAMP SHIRLEY 218  

------------------------------

adult Scratch Division qualifying Highlights (200+/800+):

Bowler City 200+ 800+   Bowler City 200+ 800+
DAMION COLLINS AMITYVILLE 300 1002   DEREK VANDERVOORT MASTIC BEACH 217 829
BILL WELLBROCK MASTIC BEACH 269 961   DOUG FELDMAN COPIAGUE 246 826
DOUG MCFARLANE WEST NYACK 278 956   ANDREW ROTH NEW CITY 233 825
BILLY CHITTY SOUND BEACH 300 943   FRANK BERARDINO LINDENHURST 225 822
ARTHUR FAVORS MANORVILLE 266 941   ERIC SMYTH EAST NORTHPORT 266 818
CHRIS KIESER NORTHPORT 257 936   CARMINE CASCONE EAST QUOGUE 228 811
KEITH BYRNE EAST ISLIP 279 919   RICK PAPANDREA EAST ISLIP 231 809
ADAM SHER COMMACK 256 907   BJ FULLER AMITYVILLE 225 806
JEREMY SCHAFFER LINDENHURST 259 903   JASON CORNACCHIO SHIRLEY 224 805
RJ GOCINSKI CORAM 300 896   IAN LANG QUEENS 247 805
GUY SERINO QUEENS 234 893   GREG COHEN POMONA 248  
SAL PANTELEONE MIDDLE ISLAND 244 890   CHRIS LUCCHESE QUEENS 233  
LOUIS DALESSIO SOUND BEACH 296 878   FRANK KASE DEER PARK 227  
LARRY DARVAS EAST ATLANTIC BEACH 252 870   BRUCE NIELSEN LEVITTOWN 237  
BOBBY WUNSCH EAST MEADOW 221 865   THERESA CASTELLANO CENTEREACH 245  
JOHN SULLIVAN LEVITTOWN 245 862   KENNY HOSEK BAY SHORE 204  
MATT TRAINA FARMINGDALE 235 856   STEPHEN GREGG YAPHANK 208  
BILL GOCINSKI CORAM 225 852   ANTHONY LUPO BROOKLYN 255  
GEORGE MOTTERN RIVERHEAD 230 851   RALPH EHRLICH NORTH MASSAPEQUA 211  
ROB EHLERS FARMINGVILLE 243 848   JADON SCOTT ARVERNE 208  
CHRIS PISINO MASTIC 236 846   RON CHESELKA BAY SHORE 206  
PAT POLICASTRO MILLER PLACE 260 837   BRIAN FARRELL MASTIC 224  

------------------------------

Post tournament Recap:

Adult Scratch Division:  

Shotgun: Doug McFarlane, west nyack 267 defeated billy chitty, sound beach 235 and bill wellbrock, mastic beach 174

Championship game: McFarlane defeated damion collins, amityville 231-217

Adult handicap division: 

Shotgun: cheryl drusin, holbrook 227 defeated  doc cummings, central islip 209 and joe palladino, east islip 205

Championship game: donn henn, shirley 271 defeated drusin 273-199

Junior hdcp division:

Shotgun: sal errante, dix hills 236 defeated erik zimmerman, deer park 200 and steve friedlander, holtsville 188

Championship Game: errante defeated ryan kase, deer park 239-187

Junior Scratch division:

Shotgun: tim irvin, holbrook 235 defeated jon trczinski, bay shore 209 and bobby baculy, shirley 191

Championship Game: irvin defeated joe novara, east patchogue 169-166

 

a total of 134 Bowlers participated.

Next Stop: garden city bowl - friday august 14, 2006 - 8:00 pM!

300 game incentives for garden city bowl

Adults: $94.00

Juniors: $134.00

Keglers Korner..........

Prior to the start of the event this coming week at Garden City, A2Z plans to pay tribute to several junior bowlers that have had major success on the A2Z tour and National level this summer of 2006. Some of those bowlers are registered to participate this coming Friday and if the opportunity presents itself with them in house, A2Z would like to take the time to acknowledge some of these young people and give them the due they deserve..... should be a treat..... All of the scholarship money earned by the Junior Bowlers through the July 28, 2006 DOG DAYS MAJOR has been deposited with the LIUSBC in Farmingdale. For any post HS student that has earned scholarship money through A2Z, you can use your funds at any time. Notify the LIUSBC at 631-777-7733 and ask for Dottie to review the procedure of forwarding funds to the school of choice.....   

Until next time!

:o)

Any tidbits or other news, email  A2ZBOWLING @ aol.com or click here!

Standings after Qualifying

Color Code:    200+   225+   250+        800+   900+   1000+        600+  700+  800+

Bowler City Div Ave Hdcp G1 G2 G3 G4 Scr Tot XXX Ave Aveh F3 B3 HG HGH
DON HENN SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 140 81 166 148 242 140 696 1020 220 174.00 255.00 556 530 242 323
JOE PALADINO WEST ISLIP AH - Adult Hdcp 197 29 223 245 224 206 898 1014 214 224.50 253.50 692 675 245 274
CHERYL DRUSIN HOLBROOK AH - Adult Hdcp 186 39 264 181 178 234 857 1013 213 214.25 253.25 623 593 264 303
DOC CUMMINGS CENTRAL ISLIP AH - Adult Hdcp 194 32 193 244 263 174 874 1002 202 218.50 250.50 700 681 263 295
LOU GIORDANI SR. SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 199 27 202 219 246 224 891 999 199 222.75 249.75 667 689 246 273
MONA OWENS HUNTINGTON STATION AH - Adult Hdcp 162 61 189 181 218 160 748 992 192 187.00 248.00 588 559 218 279
DANNY FOLDEN CENTER MORICHES AH - Adult Hdcp 175 49 242 190 186 177 795 991 191 198.75 247.75 618 553 242 291
BILLY SARDONE SOUND BEACH AH - Adult Hdcp 187 38 212 248 196 159 815 967 167 203.75 241.75 656 603 248 286
MICHAEL LEVINE DIX HILLS AH - Adult Hdcp 180 45 251 202 163 169 785 965 165 196.25 241.25 616 534 251 296
HOWIE LEVINE OLD BETHPAGE AH - Adult Hdcp 190 36 235 228 182 162 807 951 151 201.75 237.75 645 572 235 271
SONNA OWENS ARVERNE AH - Adult Hdcp 203 24 226 233 222 165 846 942 142 211.50 235.50 681 620 233 257
BOB ILLARE EAST ISLIP AH - Adult Hdcp 180 45 128 191 213 222 754 934 134 188.50 233.50 532 626 222 267
AJ FRAGOLA EAST PATCHOGUE AH - Adult Hdcp 188 37 194 215 211 165 785 933 133 196.25 233.25 620 591 215 252
ZACHARY BEVERUDGE OAKDALE AH - Adult Hdcp 181 44 202 179 182 185 748 924 124 187.00 231.00 563 546 202 246
JOE WALSH RONKONKOMA AH - Adult Hdcp 207 20 151 300 169 220 840 920 120 210.00 230.00 620 689 300 320
KEVIN RABICH RIDGE AH - Adult Hdcp 194 32 214 175 192 209 790 918 118 197.50 229.50 581 576 214 246
JOHN OHRNBERGER SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 147 74 151 144 182 142 619 915 115 154.75 228.75 477 468 182 256
CLIFF SCHUSTER BAYSIDE AH - Adult Hdcp 159 63 176 178 157 145 656 908 108 164.00 227.00 511 480 178 241
JASON LUCAS RONKONKOMA AH - Adult Hdcp 198 28 210 193 169 215 787 899 99 196.75 224.75 572 577 215 243
KYLE RICCHIUTT FARMINGDALE AH - Adult Hdcp 174 50 141 191 200 164 696 896 96 174.00 224.00 532 555 200 250
FRAN GOTTERBARN GARDEN CITY SOUTH AH - Adult Hdcp 163 60 225 111 171 148 655 895 95 163.75 223.75 507 430 225 285
JOHN RYAN OAKDALE AH - Adult Hdcp 204 23 204 178 206 214 802 894 94 200.50 223.50 588 598 214 237
JAMES RADZIEWICZ LINDENHURST AH - Adult Hdcp 181 44 158 233 176 148 715 891 91 178.75 222.75 567 557 233 277
ED WALSH RONKONKOMA AH - Adult Hdcp 200 27 199 247 155 180 781 889 89 195.25 222.25 601 582 247 274
DAVE REED ROCKY POINT AH - Adult Hdcp 195 31 244 178 176 164 762 886 86 190.50 221.50 598 518 244 275
ANNE QUARRY NORTH BABYLON AH - Adult Hdcp 171 53 171 194 158 143 666 878 78 166.50 219.50 523 495 194 247
KEVIN OHRNBERGER SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 182 43 170 200 125 208 703 875 75 175.75 218.75 495 533 208 251
VINNY ZAMBITO SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 178 46 149 214 125 200 688 872 72 172.00 218.00 488 539 214 260
BRYAN ZAGORSKI EAST PATCHOGUE AH - Adult Hdcp 150 72 142 163 102 162 569 857 57 142.25 214.25 407 427 163 235
PAUL PAONE MASTIC BEACH AH - Adult Hdcp 150 72 144 118 171 134 567 855 55 141.75 213.75 433 423 171 243
KAREN ZIMMERMAN DEER PARK AH - Adult Hdcp 170 54 144 155 170 166 635 851 51 158.75 212.75 469 491 170 224
JUSTIN HANSEN HALESITE AH - Adult Hdcp 181 44 178 178 181 138 675 851 51 168.75 212.75 537 497 181 225
LIZ FIELD SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 201 26 184 199 187 174 744 848 48 186.00 212.00 570 560 199 225
JOANN DEMME MASTIC AH - Adult Hdcp 165 58 154 147 157 158 616 848 48 154.00 212.00 458 462 158 216
JOSH NOBLE BAYPORT AH - Adult Hdcp 196 30 212 183 184 143 722 842 42 180.50 210.50 579 510 212 242
JAMES CAMPITIELLO HOLBROOK AH - Adult Hdcp 177 47 122 170 200 157 649 837 37 162.25 209.25 492 527 200 247
MEGHAN KASE DEER PARK AH - Adult Hdcp 180 45 127 181 189 159 656 836 36 164.00 209.00 497 529 189 234
JEROME DIETZ MASTIC AH - Adult Hdcp 188 37 169 183 192 140 684 832 32 171.00 208.00 544 515 192 229
ROB WELLONS LINDENHURST AH - Adult Hdcp 176 48 147 140 172 177 636 828 28 159.00 207.00 459 489 177 225
STEVE ZIMMERMAN DEER PARK AH - Adult Hdcp 199 27 158 180 192 182 712 820 20 178.00 205.00 530 554 192 219
MELISSA DICHIARA BAY PORT AH - Adult Hdcp 195 31 202 151 160 179 692 816 16 173.00 204.00 513 490 202 233
ROB GOTTERBARN SR. GARDEN CITY SOUTH AH - Adult Hdcp 184 41 173 168 172 137 650 814 14 162.50 203.50 513 477 173 214
KRIS SCHLAMP SHIRLEY AH - Adult Hdcp 182 43 218 143 115 142 618 790 -10 154.50 197.50 476 400 218 261
JACQUELINE CHAVARRIA EAST ISLIP AH - Adult Hdcp 187 38 172 164 141 148 625 777 -23 156.25 194.25 477 453 172 210
MATTHEW PAONE MASTIC BEACH AH - Adult Hdcp 192 34 126 194 215 95 630 766 -34 157.50 191.50 535 504 215 249
BILLY VREELAND HOLTSVILLE AH - Adult Hdcp 179 45 152 162 117 147 578 758 -42 144.50 189.50 431 426 162 207
HOWIE KING PATCHOGUE AH - Adult Hdcp 208 19 144 155 162 171 632 708 -92 158.00 177.00 461 488 171 190
                                   
DAMION COLLINS AMITYVILLE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 210 247 245 300 1002 1002 202 250.50 250.50 702 792 300 300
BILL WELLBROCK MASTIC BEACH AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 257 213 269 222 961 961 161 240.25 240.25 739 704 269 269
DOUG MCFARLANE WEST NYACK AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 235 237 206 278 956 956 156 239.00 239.00 678 721 278 278
BILLY CHITTY SOUND BEACH AS - Adult Scratch 231 0 230 166 247 300 943 943 143 235.75 235.75 643 713 300 300
ARTHUR FAVORS MANORVILLE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 224 206 245 266 941 941 141 235.25 235.25 675 717 266 266
CHRIS KIESER NORTHPORT AS - Adult Scratch 223 0 225 215 257 239 936 936 136 234.00 234.00 697 711 257 257
KEITH BYRNE EAST ISLIP AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 279 164 230 246 919 919 119 229.75 229.75 673 640 279 279
ADAM SHER COMMACK AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 256 203 213 235 907 907 107 226.75 226.75 672 651 256 256
JEREMY SCHAFFER LINDENHURST AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 259 199 222 223 903 903 103 225.75 225.75 680 644 259 259
RJ GOCINSKI CORAM AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 227 300 189 180 896 896 96 224.00 224.00 716 669 300 300
GUY SERINO QUEENS AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 234 212 217 230 893 893 93 223.25 223.25 663 659 234 234
SAL PANTELEONE MIDDLE ISLAND AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 244 224 216 206 890 890 90 222.50 222.50 684 646 244 244
LOUIS DALESSIO SOUND BEACH AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 182 296 203 197 878 878 78 219.50 219.50 681 696 296 296
LARRY DARVAS EAST ATLANTIC BEACH AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 185 207 252 226 870 870 70 217.50 217.50 644 685 252 252
BOBBY WUNSCH EAST MEADOW AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 209 217 218 221 865 865 65 216.25 216.25 644 656 221 221
JOHN SULLIVAN LEVITTOWN AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 174 217 245 226 862 862 62 215.50 215.50 636 688 245 245
MATT TRAINA FARMINGDALE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 235 213 202 206 856 856 56 214.00 214.00 650 621 235 235
BILL GOCINSKI CORAM AS - Adult Scratch 215 0 200 224 225 203 852 852 52 213.00 213.00 649 652 225 225
GEORGE MOTTERN RIVERHEAD AS - Adult Scratch 225 0 225 230 225 171 851 851 51 212.75 212.75 680 626 230 230
ROB EHLERS FARMINGVILLE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 243 197 193 215 848 848 48 212.00 212.00 633 605 243 243
CHRIS PISINO MASTIC AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 236 214 200 196 846 846 46 211.50 211.50 650 610 236 236
PAT POLICASTRO MILLER PLACE AS - Adult Scratch 216 0 260 237 176 164 837 837 37 209.25 209.25 673 577 260 260
DEREK VANDERVOORT MASTIC BEACH AS - Adult Scratch 221 0 217 217 200 195 829 829 29 207.25 207.25 634 612 217 217
DOUG FELDMAN COPIAGUE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 205 246 182 193 826 826 26 206.50 206.50 633 621 246 246
ANDREW ROTH NEW CITY AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 233 201 213 178 825 825 25 206.25 206.25 647 592 233 233
FRANK BERARDINO LINDENHURST AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 181 225 222 194 822 822 22 205.50 205.50 628 641 225 225
ERIC SMYTH EAST NORTHPORT AS - Adult Scratch 217 0 266 210 181 161 818 818 18 204.50 204.50 657 552 266 266
CARMINE CASCONE EAST QUOGUE AS - Adult Scratch 217 0 158 226 228 199 811 811 11 202.75 202.75 612 653 228 228
RICK PAPANDREA EAST ISLIP AS - Adult Scratch 235 0 201 231 197 180 809 809 9 202.25 202.25 629 608 231 231
BJ FULLER AMITYVILLE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 203 216 225 162 806 806 6 201.50 201.50 644 603 225 225
JASON CORNACCHIO SHIRLEY AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 212 188 224 181 805 805 5 201.25 201.25 624 593 224 224
IAN LANG QUEENS AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 193 247 197 168 805 805 5 201.25 201.25 637 612 247 247
GREG COHEN POMONA AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 188 248 195 168 799 799 -1 199.75 199.75 631 611 248 248
CHRIS LUCCHESE QUEENS AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 214 233 210 141 798 798 -2 199.50 199.50 657 584 233 233
FRANK KASE DEER PARK AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 217 191 145 227 780 780 -20 195.00 195.00 553 563 227 227
BRUCE NIELSEN LEVITTOWN AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 202 171 161 237 771 771 -29 192.75 192.75 534 569 237 237
THERESA CASTELLANO CENTEREACH AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 167 178 170 245 760 760 -40 190.00 190.00 515 593 245 245
STEPHEN GREGG YAPHANK AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 170 185 208 185 748 748 -52 187.00 187.00 563 578 208 208
KENNY HOSEK BAY SHORE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 204 172 203 169 748 748 -52 187.00 187.00 579 544 204 204
ANTHONY LUPO BROOKLYN AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 255 153 159 178 745 745 -55 186.25 186.25 567 490 255 255
RALPH EHRLICH NORTH MASSAPEQUA AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 181 163 211 184 739 739 -61 184.75 184.75 555 558 211 211
JADON SCOTT ARVERNE AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 158 186 168 208 720 720 -80 180.00 180.00 512 562 208 208
RON CHESELKA BAY SHORE AS - Adult Scratch 215 0 189 158 206 154 707 707 -93 176.75 176.75 553 518 206 206
BRIAN FARRELL MASTIC AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 224 191 130 125 670 670 -130 167.50 167.50 545 446 224 224
MIKE VELLA SHIRLEY AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 191 155 161 147 654 654 -146 163.50 163.50 507 463 191 191
JACK CASTELLANO CENTEREACH AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 180 180 171 113 644 644 -156 161.00 161.00 531 464 180 180
JORDON WEINRIB NEW ITY AS - Adult Scratch 220 0 140 149 194 145 628 628 -172 157.00 157.00 483 488 194 194
                                   
RYAN KASE DEER PARK YH - YABA Hdcp 175 49 157 208 194 224 783 979 179 195.75 244.75 559 626 224 273
SAL ERRANTE DIX HILLS YH - YABA Hdcp 175 49 164 229 220 169 782 978 178 195.50 244.50 613 618 229 278
ERIK ZIMMERMAN DEER PARK YH - YABA Hdcp 170 54 153 211 164 196 724 940 140 181.00 235.00 528 571 211 265
STEVE FRIEDLANDER HOLTSVILLE YH - YABA Hdcp 150 72 132 185 163 157 637 925 125 159.25 231.25 480 505 185 257
AMANDA TYRELL SOUND BEACH YH - YABA Hdcp 136 84 129 148 157 144 578 914 114 144.50 228.50 434 449 157 241
GEORGE MARKOTSIS DEER PARK YH - YABA Hdcp 171 53 190 191 170 147 698 910 110 174.50 227.50 551 508 191 244
STEVE KAISER WEST BABYLON YH - YABA Hdcp 184 41 182 189 214 160 745 909 109 186.25 227.25 585 563 214 255
NICOLE DESIMONE SELDEN YH - YABA Hdcp 165 58 161 184 167 150 662 894 94 165.50 223.50 512 501 184 242
VICTORIA DALESSIO SOUND BEACH YH - YABA Hdcp 165 58 178 203 148